Decisions

Fort Peck Tribal Court Decisions 

Case#
Title
201
Tribes-vs-Melissa Buckles
202
Marvin Youpee-vs-Stephanie Barr Youpee
203
In the Matter of the Estate of Florence Mae King, Decedent
204
Sandra Long-vs-Douglas Long
205
Tribes-vs-Dennis Granbois
206
Tribes-vs-Dinette First
207
Tribes-vs-E.J., a minor child
208
Tina Longee Roberts-vs-Alberta Eagle
209
Tribes-vs-Edith Adams
210
Tribes-vs-Llewellyn Eagle
211
Patty Murray-vs-Richard Clifford Kirn
212
Payne-vs-Payne
213
Fort Peck Housing Authority-vs-Raquel Menz
214
Dallas Falcon-vs-Wayne Boyd
215
Todd-vs-General Motors Acceptance Corporation
216
Fort Peck Housing Authority-vs-Ramona Iceman
217a
Babby-vs-Babby
217b
Babby-vs-Babby
217c
Babby-vs-Babby
218
Brandy Smith-vs-Eugene Ryan Jr. Estate
219
In the Matter of the Custody of C.D.W., a minor child
220
Tribes-vs-Lakota Thomas First, a minor child
221
Tribes-vs-Russell Barr
222
Tribes-vs-Mark Charette
223
Tribes-vs-John Jackson
224
Tribes-vs-Kevin Beauchman
225
In the Matter of E.R., a minor Indian child
226
Tribes-vs-Iris Andersen and Walis Schaeffer (ALSO AP-189)
227
Tribes-vs-Douglas Garfield
228
Tribes-vs-Lionel Weeks
229
Tribes-vs-Elmer Red Eagle Jr.
230
Fort Peck Housing Authority-vs-Artis Beauchamp and Jeff Ferraira
231
Thalia Youpee-vs-Louie Youpee
232
Tribes-vs-Shannon Lezard
233
Tribes-vs-Debra Granbois
234
Tribes-vs-Danette Lezard
235
Walton-vs-Wolf Point Feed Lot
236
Fleet Mortgage Corporation-vs-Sherry Flagen
237
Tribes-vs-Marvin Youpee
238a
Bird-vs-Frazer Education Association
239
Bird-vs-Buck, Decoteau, Novack, Blount, Bedwell, Taylor 
240
Bird-vs-Maasjo and Frazer School Board 
241
Tribes-vs-Gordon Mail
242
In the Matter of the Custody of M.W., minor child
243
Tribes-vs-Miles Lilley
244
Tribes-vs-Dorrit Eagle
245
Payne-vs-Payne
246
Tribes-vs-Ralph Clancy
247
Ione Headdress-vs-Annette Boxer
248
Mary Zemyan-vs-Patricia Bird
249
Tribes-vs-Ralph Clancy
250
C.K.-vs-Roosevelt County
251
In the Matter of L.C., a minor child
252
William Jones-vs-Ramona Jackson
253
Payne-vs-Payne
254
Norman Vondall-vs-Shari Ogle
255
Daniel Koffler-vs-James Shanley, Nelson Heart, Et Al
256
Donald Green-vs-Laurie Green
257
Tribes-vs-Dale King
258
Sybil Erickson-vs-John Morales Sr.
259
John Todd McClammy-vs-Russell Kirn
260
In the Matter of M.F., a minor child
261
Clinton Linthicum-vs-Veronica Old Horn
262
In the Matter of Everette Redstone
263
James Anderson-vs-Keenan Engelke
264
James Anderson-vs-Wilbur Ellis Company
265
Debra Crowe-vs-Robin Perry and Kelly Crowe 
266
Doris Budak-vs-Kevin Burshia
267
Tribes-vs-Dinette First
268
Tribes-vs-Thayle Adams 
269
Twin Cloud-vs-Fort Peck Housing Authority
270
Candace Anketell-vs-Thomas Anketell
271
Tribes-vs-George William Ferguson
272
In the Matter of the Estate of Ronald Keiser, decedent
273
Suzanne Turnbull-vs-Caleb Gourneau
274
Tribes-vs-Cedric Lafromboise
275
Tribes-vs-Cedric Lafromboise
276
Ozuna-vs-Clark
277
Tribes-vs-Dinette First
278
Tribes-vs-Marvin Azure
279
Tribes-vs-James Bighorn
280
Ruby Trinder-vs-Charles Trinder
281
Carrie Kennedy-vs-Rusche
282
Tribes-vs-Carroll James Decoteau
283
Tribes-vs-Cerafin John Morales
284
Tribes-vs-Phillip Johnston
285
Tribes-vs-Judy Red Boy
286
In the Matter of Custody of C. M. A., minor child
287
Jackson-vs-Grainger
288
Sherry Longtree-vs-Judy Whiteman
289
Holen-vs-Stahl
290
Ward-vs-Ogle
291
Gaylene Howard-vs-Dallas Howard
292
Ernest Granbois-vs-Marlene Hawk Granbois
293
Lilley-vs-Davis
294
Tribes-vs-Curtis Standing
295
Erica Bleazard-vs-Greg Ault and Gary Zimmerman
296
Tribes-vs-Morris Buckles
297
Agnes Ward, Et Al-vs-Abby Ogle, Chairman of the Fort Peck Sioux Council
298
Lavern and Eunice Alfrey-vs-Archie Cochrane Motors
299
Michelene Fast Horse-vs-Jeremy Shane Birdsbill
300
Clark-vs-Richter